qriconfacebookicontwittericonlinkediniconyoutubeicon

Call us: +52 (222) 4 54 34 21

Privacy Notice.

 

Framelova SA de CV aligned with the Federal Personal Data Protection In Possession Of Private, is a company dedicated to providing graphic design services and software development, is responsible for personal data collection, use and protection thereof.
Changes to the Privacy Notice
We reserve notifications anytime or update this privacy notice, to care legitimate or legal developments, internal policies, new requirements for submission or offer of our services or products and market practices. These future changes will be available to the general public through the following means: a) Immediate delivery if personally receive information b) In our website www.framelova.com section privacy notice.
Personal Data
For the purposes outlined in this privacy notice, we may collect your personal data (name, address, phone, email, among others, by nature of the service or product) in different ways: when we directly provide, visit our website , online service, when you participate in promotions of products and services that we currently provide and / or when we obtain information from other sources that are permitted by law (or work telephone directories, etc..), some may be sensitive personal data according to LFPDPPP (income, religion, sexual preference, among others, by nature of the service or product).
Purpose of Personal Data
Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:

  • To provide and promote services and products needed or required.
  • Report on new products and services that are related to their activity.
  • Inform public institutions involved in its activity.
  • To comply with our obligations to our customers, anchorages, auditors and verifiers.
  • Report changes to our products or services.
  • Assessing the quality of service
  • Perform internal research on consumer habits.

Ways to limit the use or disclosure of Personal Data
You may stop receiving promotional messages by phone, email, postal mail advertising in 2 ways:
Apply in person at corporate office.
Requested by phone.
Where the proceeding will be informed upon request.
Ways to exercise ARCO rights (access, rectification, cancellation or opposition)
You have the right to access their personal data we possess, its details, treatment, correction, opposition to be used for the specific purposes or instruction to cancel when considered excessive in his opinion. Ways to exercise this right applications are the same as mentioned above.
Transfer of personal data
Your personal data can be transferred and taken inside and outside the country, companies in the same group or persons having shareholding preparation within the same companies. In this sense, your information may be shared only for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice. We promise that these will be addressed under security measures, whilst ensuring confidentiality.
Therefore, by accepting the terms and conditions established by means of this privacy notice is considered given the consent for Riskana Studies, SC, management makes use of processing and transfer of your personal data for the purposes described.
If you think your right to protection of personal data have been injured or raped, by our company or its employees, to the provisions of the LFPDPPP, may file a complaint or file complaints with the IFAI, for more information visit www. ifai.org.mx. I did not set out in this notice will apply the relevant law.